logo-railwayhero-small

Dogu Express & Dogu Express Touristik

[rank_math_breadcrumb]
A Travel Guide For The Dogu Express and Dogu Express Touristik.
[shariff]
train-icon

Useful Information

Train Type: Night Train

Countries:  Turkey

Classes & Ammenities

Air conditioner
Fridge
Toilets
Safe
Sleeping compartments
Dining Car
Seats
WIFI
Socket
Lights

Tickets & Prices

Tickets for the night train from Vienna to Bucharest can be bought online on the website of the Turkish Railways TCDD.

A ticket for the Dogu Express starts from 212 Turkish Lira (aprox. 9,00€)

Buy your train tickets for Turkey online on the Turkish Republic State Railways (TCDD) official homepage.

Timetable

The Dogu Express (DOĞU EKSPRESİ) leaves Ankara daily at 17:55. The travel time is approx. 1day:2h:32min.

Timetable of the night train Dogu Express from Ankara to Kars and Kars to Ankara.

Ankara-Kars     Kars-Ankara  
Ankara 17:55   Kars 08:00
Kayaş 18:10   Sarıkamış 09:09
Elmadağ 18:47   Topdağı 09:51
Irmak 19:18   Karaurgan 10:01
Kırıkkale 19:43   Süngütaşı 10:10
Çerikli 20:47   Horasan 10:36
Yerköy 21:37   Köprüköy 11:01
Şefaatli 22:21   Hasankale 11:19
Sarıkent 22:41   Erzurum 12:18
Yenifakılı 23:14   Palandöken 12:38
Boğazköprü 00:42   Ilıca 12:48
Kayseri 01:14   Kandilli 13:15
Yeniçubuk 02:51   Aşkale 13:36
Şarkışla 03:24   Karasu 14:15
Hanlı 03:47   Erbaş 14:33
Sivas 05:04   Çadırkaya 14:49
Bostankaya 05:29   Mercan 15:03
Yenikangal 06:22   Erzincan 16:37
Çetinkaya 06:41   Kemah 17:35
Avşar 07:00   Eriç 17:55
Güneş 07:17   Yahşiler 18:11
Göçentaşı 07:26   Güllübağ 18:16
Cürek 07:41   İliç 18:36
Demirdağ 07:54   Bağıştaş 18:51
Divriği 08:24   Adatepe (Pingen) 19:04
Kemaliye Çaltı 09:02   Kemaliye Çaltı 19:16
Adatepe (Pingen) 09:12   Divriği 19:54
Bağıştaş 09:25   Demirdağ 20:01
İliç 09:40   Cürek 20:14
Güllübağ 09:59   Göçentaşı 20:31
Yahşiler 10:06   Güneş 20:40
Eriç 10:23   Avşar 20:57
Kemah 10:43   Çetinkaya 21:16
Erzincan 11:56   Yenikangal 21:37
Mercan 13:23   Bostankaya 22:24
Çadırkaya 13:38   Sivas 23:03
Erbaş 13:54   Hanlı 00:08
Karasu 14:16   Şarkışla 00:29
Aşkale 14:56   Yeniçubuk 01:02
Kandilli 15:16   Kayseri 02:37
Ilıca 15:42   Yenifakılı 04:27
Palandöken 16:00   Sarıkent 04:59
Erzurum 16:25   Şefaatli 05:19
Hasankale 17:04   Yerköy 06:02
Köprüköy 17:21   Çerikli 06:48
Horasan 17:47   Kırıkkale 07:55
Süngütaşı 18:17   Irmak 08:21
Karaurgan 18:26   Elmadağ 09:10
Topdağı 18:40   Kayaş 09:44
Sarıkamış 19:24   Ankara 09:56
Kars 20:27      

Travel Routes

No results found.
Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner